We Hacked Your So-Called “Club Penguin”

Update – We’ve finished making a tutorial showing you how to swear on Club Penguin without getting banned!  We can swear, you can too!  Watch it here.

Well, after about a million of you emailed us about insulting Club Penguin in our last few posts, we made our goal to hack into the servers and have some fun with it.  On a side note however, why does it seem like all our audience loves Club Penguin?  Have we’ve been writing to a bunch of eight year-olds?  It’s almost insulting.

Anyway, to prove we DID hack into Club Penguin, we took a few screen shots, and we’re gonna show them to you!  It’s like adding insult to injury.  Nerds!  What do you think of your crummy Club Penguin now?

But before we hacked into the CP Files, we had to do a little research on Club Penguin.  We had to know what would prove to you Tubbo-Doubters that we got in.  We had to know what would make you pissed.  So we found out that things important to Club Penguin are:  Billybob, Beta Hat’s, rare Puffles, lots of coins, getting banned, and the old version of Club Penguin.  We decided against hacking to get a beta hat, as it’s easy to fake them, and we don’t want you to have any doubts that this really happened.  We also didn’t get hack into the older version of Club Penguin; it looked like they deleted the files when the game passed beta.  But we did everything else we promised we would, and you can look at the evidence and weep.

First thing we did was hack into Billybob’s account, which was surprisingly easy.  We expected a few challenges, but all they had was a firewall (a cheap one) and a few passwords.  Of course, the set-up was in Canada, so we needed to do some networking, and not to many people could have done that, but maybe we got lucky (we’re trying to be modest here).  Anyway, we got into Billybobs account, walked around a little, and took some pictures.  Oh, and we made Billybob say some things he NEVER would have said unless he got hacked.  Here you go:

(Click here to enlarge to full size – new window)

And, the next one right here…

As you can see, the first one shows Billybob saying “Tubbo Rules!”, while the next one says “Clubpenguin sucks.”  We highly doubt the REAL Billybob would have said either of those things (but then again, we don’t know the guy; maybe he enjoys ruining children’s dreams).  A lot of people think we rule of course, but it’s unlikely that Billybob would have said that on Club Penguin, which means that we did indeed hack into Club Penguin.  Owned.

The next photo is a Puffle that we ourselves customized.  We call it the “Glitch Puffle”, and it IS possible to still get it.  We rewrote a small portion of the Club Penguin script so that one of every 10,000 people will receive this rare and game-deleting puffle.  That’s the only thing we left in Club Penguin, as we try to avoid incriminating evidence.

Yes, it is sick, isn’t it?  We based it off the blue puffle, but as you can see, we worked the design quite a bit.  Club Penguin may have deleted it, we aren’t sure, but if you get one of these Puffeles (you lucky duck), please contact us.  We wanna make sure it does all the things we designed it to.  Of course, it will (hopefully) delete your account, but hey!  Easy come, easy go…

We also MADE an account, as opposed to just hacking into other peoples, and we called it “Tubbotwins.”  Speaking of which, Club Penguin’s site as a whole sucks.  Who cares if we’re over 18 (we’re not)?  We said we were just to creep CP-Support out.  They probably think we’re some weirdo a little bit to fond of kids (cough).  This is probably MJ’s favorite game.  Anyway, the first thing we did was hack the coin system so we got the limit of coins penguins are allowed to have.  As you can see in the picture, they racked up quite quickly:

9999999999-coins2

Yeah, we also hacked our way to a four-leaf clover hat, a cool background (the ONLY cool background), and a silly-mexican pin.  We were going for the immigrant look.  A very VERY rich immigrant, as you can clearly see.  We had to crash the servers for five minutes so the warnings built in to stop hacking (they alert Club Penguin support if anyone makes an unreal amount of coins in a short period of time, and we think 999999999 coins counts as “unreal”).  Sorry if you were one of the ones to get booted.

Finally, we decided to work the “ban” rules a little bit.  We didn’t like how if you swear, you get a 24 hour ban.  That seemed a little biased towards the bad little children playing Club Penguin.  So decided that (only for an hour, we turned it off once we had out picture), that if you swore, everyone in the room except you got a 24 hour ban.  We’re not sure if anyone did it, but if you did, send us your thanks.

We also made it so that if you said anything with the word “Tubbo” or “Tubbotwins” in it, without the words “great”, “cool”, “awesome”, “rules” or “amazing” in it, you got a 12 hour ban.  And if you said anything with “Tubbo” or “Tubbotwins” in it, and it also contained the words “suck”, “sucks”, or “sux” in it, you got a 24 hour band.  We actually think we got banned for that one (your breaking our balls, haters).  And of course, we broke the rule once to show you it works: 

Unfortunately, Club Penguin will probably delete our account for all these hacks.  Oh well, we can always hack back in.  They might try to arrest us, but there was a reason we’ve never mentioned WHERE in Australia we live.  Well, two reasons actually.  Some of you scare us.

 

Advertisements

15 Comments

Filed under Tubbo

15 responses to “We Hacked Your So-Called “Club Penguin”

  1. anyway wot is Billybobs password
    i really wanna know i always wanted
    to be a moderator and look in the psa secret room
    plz plz plz wot is his password!!!?!1/???!??/1?

    • Oh we’d love to tell you, Bert. We just don’t know if you’re trustworthy. If you knew Sir Billybob’s password, you could run amok in Club Penguin banning everyone and everything. We really, truly wish we could give you the password. But we don’t think it’s possible.

      • lolz

        I could do that, I mean, I knoe Cadence’s password and when I go on her account, I just go round saying “You Rock!”

      • lolz

        oh please, we wont share it, but if you DO tell us, then we would make a carnival thing on CP and make Aunt Arctic put cp sucks in the newspaper XD

  2. jay

    aha, they’re photoshopped obviously, i know how to use wpe pro to change “lol” to “FUCK” and send the packet, its impossible to hack flash script games, samp ftw!

  3. ur liars un block all banings within 5 mins or u prove to me that ur
    liars

  4. anonymous

    watd you do that for? there was no reason to. it really wasnt funny. it’s pretty sick doing things like that to a game tons of kids enjoy.you guys need to get a life and quit hacking club penguin you sick bastards

  5. anonymous

    and go ahead send every rude email you can to me. im just making a point.

  6. anonymous

    they r right u know! STOP HACKING CP! IF U DO IM GONNA CALL CP AND TELL UR PARENTS! lol NO SERIOUSLY HACKING IS NOT RIGHT!!! lol

  7. punk

    ok wen i posted tht comment i played cp but i quit cuz they snitched on me cuz i got banned forever 4 cussing lol so my mom called club penguin and they told my mom everytime i cussed which was alot hee hee but anyway she got real mad and stuff and freakin washed my mouth with soap and she put my account on safe chat and grounded me from it so thats when i opened my eyes and realized hoy gay cp is so i quit…. yay me.

  8. safdafdsafdafda

    thanks so much!!

    you guys are the best

  9. FUCKIN’ HACKERS!!! U CAN EVEN GO IN JAIL FOR THAT,DUY!!!PLZ STOP HACKING !!!IT CAN CHANGE THE WORLD,BUT IN A BAD WAY!! 😦

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s